Home

Calendar

Lake Illawarra Athletics Association Calendar of Events

This calendar of events was published on the 13th October 2021 and is subject to change without notice, should anything change information will be provided via email to registered members and also on our facebook page.

November 2021
Friday 5th November 2021 Round 1 Pointscore- Program A
Friday 12th November 2021 Round 2 Pointscore – Program B
Sunday 14th November 2021 St Georges Basin Dragon Derby – MSCZ Grand Prix Round 2
Friday 19th November 2021 Round 3 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 26th November 2021 Round 4 Pointscore – Program A
Sunday 28th November 2021 Shoalhaven Little Athletics Gala Day – MSCZ Grand Prix Round 3

December 2021
Friday 3rd December 2021 Round 5 Pointscore – Program B – Zone Championships Entries Close
Friday 10th December 2021 Round 6 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 17th December 2021 No Competition Due to Zone Championships – Working Bee
Saturday 18th December 2021 MSC Zone Championships – Myimbarr Community Park – 8.00am TBA
Sunday 19th December 2021 MSC Zone Championships – Myimbarr Community Park – 8.00am TBA

January 2022
Friday 7th January 2022 Round 7 Pointscore – Program A
Saturday 8th January 2022 Working Bee – Entries Close for the October Carnival at 12.00pm Sharp
Sunday 9th January 2022 Summer Carnival 2021 – 8.45am Start – MSCZ Grand Prix Final Round
Friday 14th January 2022 Round 8 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 21st January 2022 Round 9 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 28th January 2022 Round 10 Pointscore – Program A
Sunday 30th January 2022 Albion Park Gala Day – MSCZ Grand Prix Final Round

February 2022 
Friday 4th February 2022 – No Competition Due to Regional Championships
Saturday 5th February 2022 Region 4 LANSW Championships – Wollongong
Sunday 6th February 2022 Region 4 LANSW Championships – Wollongong
Friday 11th February 2022 Club Championships Round 1 – Program B
Friday 18th February 2022 Club Championships Round 2 – Program C
Friday 25th February 2022 Club Championships Round 3 – Program A

March 2022
Friday 4th March 2022 Round 11 Pointscore – Program B
Saturday 5th March 2022 LANSW State Combined Events Championships – Maitland
Sunday 6th March 2022 LANSW State Combined Events Championships – Maitland
Friday 11th March 2022 Round 12 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 18th March 2022 Round 13 Pointscore – Program A
Friday 25th March 2022 Round 14 Pointscore – Program B

April 2022
Saturday 2nd April 2022 LANSW State Championships – Homebush
Sunday 3rd April 2022 LANSW State Championships – Homebush

May 2022
Sunday 1st May 2022 Presentation and AGM – Shellharbour Tenpin Bowl